Michelle Crochet
Michelle Crochet

Principal

Kenya Wells
Kenya Wells

Principal Designee

Wendi Dupont
Wendi Dupont

Instructional Coach

Roseanne Ramos
Roseanne Ramos

Title I Coordinator

Brandi Hodges
Brandi Hodges

Counselor

Karin Burnett
Karin Burnett

Nurse

Amanda Bihm
Amanda Bihm

Secretary

Lisa Bonaventure
Lisa Bonaventure

Financial Secretary

Liz Stephens
Liz Stephens

Secretary

Angela Johns
Angela Johns

Itenerate Pre-School

Lacy Griffith
Lacy Griffith

Pre-Kindergarten

Caroline Fernon
Caroline Fernon

Pre-Kindergarten

Paula Hudnall
Paula Hudnall

Kindergarten Teacher

Raymie Pope
Raymie Pope

Kindergarten Teacher

Kelly Quick
Kelly Quick

Kindergarten Teacher

Kim Thames
Kim Thames

Kindergarten Teacher

Katherine Wheeler
Katherine Wheeler

Kindergarten Teacher

Emily Ball
Emily Ball

First Grade Teacher

Tammy Harvin
Tammy Harvin

First Grade Teacher

Jennifer McGehee
Jennifer McGehee

First Grade Teacher

Kristen Peterson
Kristen Peterson

First Grade Teacher

Kristen Stringfellow
Kristen Stringfellow

First Grade Teacher

Morgan Davis
Morgan Davis

Second Grade Teacher

Kimberly Hernadez
Kimberly Hernadez

Second Grade Teacher

Leigh Ann Landon
Leigh Ann Landon

Second Grade Social Living Teacher

Taylor Louviere
Taylor Louviere

Second Grade Teacher

Amy O'Neal
Amy O'Neal

Second Grade Teacher

Roseanne Ramos
Roseanne Ramos

Second Grade ELA Teacher

Chasity Sims
Chasity Sims

Second Grade Math Teacher

Kristin Fritz
Kristin Fritz

Third Grade Math & Sciece

Jennifer Graham
Jennifer Graham

Third Grade ELA & SS

Lori Larroquette
Lori Larroquette

Third Grade ELA & SS

Amanda Rosenthal
Amanda Rosenthal

Third Grade Math and Science

Kindra Williamson
Kindra Williamson

Third Grade ELA & SS

Scarlett Alford
Scarlett Alford

Fourth Grade ELA & SS

Corley Chutz
Corley Chutz

Fourth Grade Math and Science

Rhonda Little
Rhonda Little

Fourth Grade ELA & SS

Dane' Long
Dane' Long

Fourth Grade ELA & SS

Aimee Martin
Aimee Martin

Fourth Grade Math & Science

Amy Klienpeter
Amy Klienpeter

Special Education Teacher

Catherine Mosley
Catherine Mosley

Special Education Teacher

katie.smith@lpsb.org
katie.smith@lpsb.org

Special Education Teacher

Leah Turner
Leah Turner

Special Education Teacher

Jaime Ward
Jaime Ward

Special Education Teacer

Stacy Cobb
Stacy Cobb

Paraprofessional

Christina Dunn
Christina Dunn

Paraprofessional

Pat Edwards
Pat Edwards

Custodian

Ashlie Erwin
Ashlie Erwin

Speech Therapist

Lisa Gunter
Lisa Gunter

Paraprofessional

Ashley Hebet
Ashley Hebet

Paraprofessional

Renee Hood
Renee Hood

Computer Lab Manager

Tonielle Robertson
Tonielle Robertson

Paraprofessional

Jenny Lambert
Jenny Lambert

Computer Lab Manager

Leigh Ann Landon
Leigh Ann Landon

Music Teacher

Lacey Levert
Lacey Levert

Speech Therapist

Jill Mayeaux
Jill Mayeaux

Paraprofessional

Gail Melancon
Gail Melancon

Paraprofessional

Ashley Partin
Ashley Partin

Librarian

John Patterson
John Patterson

Custodian

Chrissa Phillips
Chrissa Phillips

Adapted PE

Latonia Roberts
Latonia Roberts

Paraprofessional

Roxeanne Ricard
Roxeanne Ricard

Custodian

Jenny Rounds
Jenny Rounds

Paraprofessional

M'Leigh Rouyea
M'Leigh Rouyea

Paraprofessional

LaSandra Scott
LaSandra Scott

Paraprofessional

Debby Sims
Debby Sims

Paraprofessional

Kelly Spinks
Kelly Spinks

Computer Lab Manager

Roxeanne Vito
Roxeanne Vito

Paraprofessional